Name: Jason Taylor Moorer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 2002
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: circa 1970
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on his arm. He sometimes wore a mustache and beard.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jason Moorer was last seen in his residence in Detroit, Michigan.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Shannon Jones
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-2221
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1311230196
NamUs Case Number: 22825
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
National Missing Person Directory
Added: 10/29/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr