5022DMPA - Lonnie Green

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Lonnie Green
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 4, 2014
Location Last Seen: Bellevue, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1954
Age: 60 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 240-245 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo of praying hands on his shoulder and steel rods in his hips.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lonnie Green is a U.S. Navy Veteran who was last seen December 4, 2014 in the 2000 block of Centre Ave., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bellevue Borough Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 412-766-7401
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2014-06161

NamUs Case Number: 33051
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 10/29/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr