The image on the right has been age-progressed to 50 years. (Created by Tim Widden)
Name: Cornelius Menelik Day
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 2007
Location Last Seen: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: circa 1967
Age: 40 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on his right wrist and one on his upper left arm
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cornelius Day has been missing since April 1, 2007.
Agency Name: Minneapolis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 612-348-2345
Agency E-Mail: Mpls.Police.Band@gmail.com
Agency Case Number: 07089954
NamUs Case Number: 13121
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/5/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr