5017DMCO - Bruce Scott McAllister

ALT TXT

Name: Bruce Scott McAllister
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 18, 1978
Location Last Seen: Centennial, Arapahoe County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 22, 1941
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White sport shirt, white and green checkered pants.
Jewelry: Watch - Borel brand with black face.
Additional Personal Items: White golf shoes.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bruce Scott McAllister was last seen in Centennial, Colorado on June 18, 1978. His vehicle, a brown 1972 Ford Maverick sedan, Colorado license plate # PP6769, was later recovered.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Arapahoe County Sheriff's
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Niki Bales
Agency Phone Number: 720-874-4030
Agency E-Mail: ColdCase@arapahoegov.com
Agency Case Number: 78-4935

NamUs Case Number: 25938
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Colorado Bureau of Investigation

Admin Notes

Added: 10/5/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr