Name: Reny Jose
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 3, 2014
Location Last Seen: Panama City Beach, Bay County, Florida
Date of Birth: May 21, 1990
Age: 21 years old
Race: Asian/Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 190-200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a mole behind the left side of his head.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Reny Jose is a senior engineering student at Rice University in Houston, Texas. He was visiting Panama City, Florida on spring break with his friends. He was last seen leaving the beach house on the 21000 block of Front Beach Road that he rented with friends, at 7:00 pm, Monday, March 3rd and has not been seen or heard from since. His clothing and personal items were found in a garbage can near the home.
Agency Name: Bay County Sheriff’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Stephen Jencks or Tommy Ford
Agency Phone Number: (850) 747-4700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2014-014449
NamUs Case Number: 24021
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Facebook Find Reny Jose
Family Member
Added: 10/5/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr