Name: Jerry Burtin McFadden
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 24, 1987
Location Last Seen: Foster City, San Mateo County, California
Date of Birth: July 31, 1940
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Red birth mark on the back of his neck extending into the hairline
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black Levi's pants, Blue checkered shirt, Black quilted nylon jacket
Jewelry: Black Hills gold ring with etchings, Chrome-colored wrist watch
Additional Personal Items: Gray suede shoes
Jerry McFadden was last seen March 24, 1987 in Foster City, California. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Foster City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-286-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-00906
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-546921577
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr