5006DMCA - Mark Twain Celestine

Mark Celestine
Mouse-over to enlarge

Name: Mark Twain Celestine
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 3, 2003
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 10, 1962
Age: 40 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He walks with a limp and his right arm is paralyzed from a stroke.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White T-shirt, beige slacks, black tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

He was last seen on January 3, 2003 in Los Angeles, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: TLAbraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 03-0034921

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: 8/3/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr