Name: Robert Anthony Spellman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 13, 2005
Location Last Seen: Sherman Oaks, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: October 2, 1977
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Robert Green, Robert Silver
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a freckle in his eye and crooked upper teeth.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing workout clothing or jeans and gray "Nike Shox" shoes.
Jewelry: Expensive watch, silver rings.
Additional Personal Items: Possibly carrying a blue "Adidas" bag, contacts.
He was last seen at approximately 1:30 a.m. at a family member's residence in the 13500 block of Valley Hart Drive, in Sherman Oaks, California. Robert's family was expecting him to visit again on the evening of April 13, 2005 for dinner. When he didn't show up and didn't call, his family stopped by his rented home on the 5200 block of Alhama Drive in Woodland Hills, California the next day where things were found in disarray which is very unusual for him.
One of his co-workers at the luxury-car company in Downey, where he worked, suggested to his family that he might have taken an impromptu trip to Las Vegas. He may be driving a blue 1998 Lexus GS400 with a rear spoiler or a green 2004 Porsche 911 convertible. There has been no activity on his credit cards or bank accounts since he went missing. Robert reportedly had several thousand dollars in cash he was supposed to use in a car deal.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department - Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Maria Guevara
Agency Phone Number: 213-996-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 0510-18048
NamUs Case Number: 1203
NCIC Case Number: M554858400
NamUs
Los Angeles Police Department
California Department of Justice
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 8/3/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr