4DMOR - Brian Joseph Page

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Middle: Age-progressed to 52 years (circa 2010) Right: Age-progressed to 60 years (circa 2018).

Name: Brian Joseph Page
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 12, 1975
Location Last Seen: Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 15, 1958
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Joe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the left arm from an iron burn

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, light blue shirt with "Hilton" on the pocket, brown hiking boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brian was last seen on January 12, 1975 after leaving a party with a friend in Salem, Oregon. Brian has not been seen or heard from since. The vehicle he was traveling in, a 1962 turquoise Volkswagen Bug with Oregon plates 7P3626, has also never been found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Portland Police Bureau
Agency Contact Person: Detective Heidi Helwig
Agency Phone Number: (503) 823-0400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-114055

NamUs Case Number: 6482
NCIC Case Number: M-882827008
NCMEC Case Number: 866734

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01-20-2023 - By: kc