Reconstructions of the decedent by Karen T. Taylor.
Date of Discovery: May 26, 1990
Location of Discovery: Harrison County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1-18 months prior
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 28-38 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'10
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Had a broken nose in the past. He was right handed.
Dentals: Unknown. Upper front tooth missing.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was discovered on MAy 26, 1990 in Harrison County, Texas. He was located 200 yards east of FM 450 Bridge and 65 feet from Little Cypress River in the wooded, drained flood area river bottom.
Agency Name: Harrison County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 903-935-4888
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9003443
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U9101002
NCIC Case Number: U467622577
NamUs Case Number: 3961
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 7/16/18