499DMIL - Brian Kelvin Andrewin

Brian K. Andrewin Brian K. Andrewin
Mouse over to enlarge. The image on the left was taken circa 1995. The image on the right is age-progressed to 30 years.

Name: Brian Kelvin Andrewin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 1995
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 25, 1978
Age: 16 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A small scar on his eyebrow and a birthmark on the right side of his neck.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Andrewin was last seen playing basketball with some friends in a local park on July 10, 1995 in Chicago, IL. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chicago Police Department, Special Victims Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Toni Washington
Agency Phone Number: (312) 747-5789
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: A355854

NamUs Case Number: 2713
NCIC Case Number: M132085814
NCMEC Case Number: 819736

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-10-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr