Name: Sandra Lynn Lowe
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 5, 1987
Location Last Seen: Anaheim, Orange County, California.
Date of Birth: February 24, 1962
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 118 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Sandra Lynn Hyland
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: She was wearing a gold serpentine chain
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lowe was last seen on January 5, 1987 in Anaheim, California. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Anaheim Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 714-254-1900
Agency E-Mail: vferraro@anaheim.net
Agency Case Number: 8701727
NCIC Case Number: M229181643
California Department of Justice
NamUs MP #11390
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr