4998DMOK - Lee Andrew Davis

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Lee Andrew Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 1984
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 26, 1968
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"-5'6"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has spiral fractures of his right distal tibia and fibula.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lee was last seen by his family in 1984, when he was traveling from Tulsa to Oklahoma City.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Margaret Loveall
Agency Phone Number: 918-596-9222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 729530

NamUs Case Number: 25053
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children

Admin Notes

Added: 7/26/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr