Name: Walter Brewster Strong
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 26, 2004
Location Last Seen: Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California
Date of Birth: May 13, 1936
Age: 67 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Walter was last seen in Santa Barbara, California on April 26, 2004. His vehicle, a green 1995 Ford Taurus, California license Plate # 3NAW710, was later recovered in San Louis Obispo, California.
Agency Name: Santa Barbara Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Huddle
Agency Phone Number: 805-681-4173
Agency E-Mail: detective@sbsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 04-7153
NamUs Case Number: 4337
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
Added: 7/8/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr