4990DMCA - Sean Patrick Friel

ALT TXT

Name: Sean Patrick Friel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 20, 2004
Location Last Seen: Solana Beach, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 22, 1975
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 170-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: X-Large T-shirt, jeans, deck shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sean was last seen or heard from after checking out of a Marriott Hotel in Solana Beach CA. His 1993 Grey Nissan truck was found abandoned on Pacific Coast Highway, near the entrance of Torrey Pines State Reserve, and impounded. It contained his US passport, luggage, computer, and cellphone. His shoes, socks, and glasses were found at the edge of a cliff overlooking the ocean.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Brianda Zendejas
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2277
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-019363A

NamUs Case Number: 8059
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 7/8/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr