4989DMNY - James Arthur Thomas, Jr.

ALT TXT

Name: James Arthur Thomas, Jr.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 9, 2000
Location Last Seen: Rochester, Monroe County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 16, 1974
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kaos, Man
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on the left side of his face near his temple, a birthmark on the lower right portion of his back, and a tattoo of the word "Kaos" in cursive lettering on his left bicep.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: "Tommy Hilfiger" brand sweatshirt, black baggy jeans, and black leather waist-length jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White "Nike" athletic shoes, cellphone.

Circumstances of Disappearance

James Arthur was last seen at approximately 2:00pm leaving a family member's residence in the vicinity of Remington and Joseph Ave., in Rochester, NY.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Rochester Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 585-428-7157
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-009693

NamUs Case Number: 756
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/8/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr