4986DMCA - Ronald Todd McNutt

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The photo on the right is the last person to be seen with Ronald McNutt.

Name: Ronald Todd McNutt
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 04, 2004
Location Last Seen: Corning, Tehama County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 19, 1959
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 225-250 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo of an "eagle head" on his right arm and a two-inch scar on his face. His is balding in front and may have a mustache. He has a medical history of severe memory loss due to viral encephalitis.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: "Corning" football shirt, white paw print t-shirt, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Gold wedding ring, black onyx ring, gold watch.
Additional Personal Items: White & gray 1992 Ford F-150 truck extended cab with a gray stripe on the side and CA Lic# 4N04482 with a faded "No Fear" sticker on the back window. Probably a wallet with driver's license and bank card.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ronald was last seen dropping off his step-grandson at Maywood School near the 1600 block of Marguerite Avenue in Corning, California on May 4, 2004. He left en route to his job but never arrived. Ronald was accompanied by a caucasian male in his 50s or 60s at the time of his disappearance. Ronald's vehicle is also missing. His bank card was used in Red Bluff, Corning, Yreka and Fort Jones.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Corning Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Administrative Analyst Tom Watson
Agency Phone Number: 530-824-7000
Agency E-Mail: twatson@corningpd.org
Agency Case Number: 2004-0615

NamUs Case Number: 1287
NCIC Case Number: M984039918

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 7/8/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr