Name: Vitor Moreira
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 01, 2011
Location Last Seen: Danbury, Fairfield County, Connecticut
Date of Birth: March 02, 1985
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr. Moreira was reported missing in Danbury, Connecticut. However, in the ensuing investigation of his being missing, it was determined that he is a suspect in a larceny case from TD Bank in Redding, CT. Subsequently there is now a warrant out for his arrest.
Agency Name: Danbury CT Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Lt. Christian Carroccio
Agency Phone Number: 203-797-4665
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2011-02063
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: 1058394
Law Enforcement
Added: 7/8/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr