Name: Christopher James Winkler
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 16, 1987
Location Last Seen: Burlington, Racine County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: July 31, 1967
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 190-220 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a round scar above one of his knees that is approximately 2 inches in diameter.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, brown work type boots/shoes, grey jacket (possibly leather), flannel shirt with thermal type shirt underneath.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
He was last seen the night of Febrauary 16, 1987 when a friend dropped him off at his house in the evening. He was reported to be a couple of houses down from his house looking for a friend and that's the last any one has seen him. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances. He was involved in a robbery a couple months prior and it is believed that he may have been murdered.
Agency Name: Racine County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigator, Stacey Martinez
Agency Phone Number: 262-636-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-1
NamUs Case Number: 20595
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 7/8/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr