Mouse-over to enlarge.
Name: Benjamin Joi Barros
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 29, 2004
Location Last Seen: Cotati, Sonoma County, California
Date of Birth: February 25, 1970
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Benjamin, also known as Ben, was last seen at approximately 4:45am leaving his residence in the vicinity of the 800 block of E. Cotati Ave. in Cotati, CA. He stated he was leaving to make an appointment he had later and hasn't been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Cotati Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 707-792-4611
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-0000992
NamUs Case Number: 1157
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
Added: 7/8/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr