Name: Austin Sparks
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 4, 2004
Location Last Seen: Montgomery Creek, Shasta County, California
Date of Birth: March 3, 1988
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black shirt, brown sweatpants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Austin was last seen on January 4, 2004, in Montgomery Creek, CA. It is feared he may have fallen into the Pitt River.
Agency Name: Shasta County Sheriff's Department - Burney Station
Agency Contact Person: Detective Matheson
Agency Phone Number: 530-245-6540
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@co.shasta.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 2004385
NamUs Case Number: 4269
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
Added: 6/1/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr