Name: James Gregory Clark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Austin, Travis County, Texas
Date of Birth: circa 1968
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: James has been a paranoid schizophrenic since age 19. His nicknames are Jimmy and John.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: T-shirt, jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James had been living in Rockport, Texas. He called a family member to bring him home but due to his schizophrenic behavior this was not an option. He had been associated with Coastal Plains MHMR in the Rockport office. He was last seen in Austin, Texas (homeless).
Agency Name: Rockport Police Department
Agency Contact Person: CID Commander Jerry Lawing
Agency Phone Number: 361-790-1105
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-21-61
NamUs Case Number: 21652
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 6/1/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr