4971DMNV - Robert Wayne Peterson

ALT TXT

Name: Robert Wayne Peterson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 26, 2002
Location Last Seen: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 02, 1963
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He also goes by the name Rob.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jeans, brown jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wallet.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert was in Oroville, California from November 2000 to May 2002. He then took a bus to Las Vegas, Nevada and sent an email on May 10, 2002 giving his address as 185 Albert Ave, # 195, Las Vegas, Nevada. He was also known to live in Reno and Sparks, Nevada. The last contact with him was on December 26, 2002.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Las Vegas Metro Police Dept - Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Thomas Marin
Agency Phone Number: 702-229- 2907 or 229-5678
Agency E-Mail: T2894M@lvmpd.com
Agency Case Number: 040722-1883

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 6/1/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr