4970DMON - Glen Warren Neil Wesley

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT Glen Wesley
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Glen Warren Neil Wesley
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 15, 2010
Location Last Seen: North Bay, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 15, 1982
Age: 28 years old
Race: Aboriginal
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 300 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his left wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jacket, black shirt and black pants.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Disappearance

Glen Wesley, age 28, was a patient at the North Bay Psychiatric Hospital in North Bay, Ontario, Canada. On September 15, 2010, Wesley was given permission to leave the building for his birthday. Wesley failed to return by 2:15pm and was reported missing to police after staff failed to locate him during a search of the hospital and the surrounding grounds.

Staff at the hospital believe that he may have taken a city bus to the downtown core to celebrate his birthday. He suffers from a mental disorder that requires medication. Since his disappearance, there have been numerous, unconfirmed sightings of Wesley in the Cochrane, Timmins and New Liskeard areas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: North Bay Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Greg McClenaghan
Agency Phone Number: 705-497-5555
Agency E-Mail: nbps@northbaypolice.on.ca
Agency Case Number: NB10020227

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
North Bay Police

Admin Notes

Added: 5/27/2016; Last Updated: 05-06-2023 - By: kb