4968DMMO - Kenneth Dupree Bass

ALT TXT

Name: Kenneth Dupree Bass
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 19, 2012
Location Last Seen: St Louis, St. Louis City County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 29, 1945
Age: 67 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray/balding
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has an indent and a scar on his forehead and he walks with a noticeable limp. He wears dentures.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Navy Dickies pants, blue-green jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown shoes.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kenneth Bass was last seen by his family at a homeless shelter in downtown St. Louis, MO. He is known to abuse alcohol and drugs. He has had no contact with any family member since then.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-444-5338
Agency E-Mail: jmckern@slmpd.org
Agency Case Number: 12/063616

NamUs Case Number: 21305
NCIC Case Number: M901079247

Information Source(s)

Namus
Missouri Missing Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: 6/1/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr