Name: Gregg Allen Haskell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 21, 1985
Location Last Seen: Stuart, Martin County, Florida
Date of Birth: December 11, 1965
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150-158 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: His top left incisor tooth was missing and was repaired with a temporary crown that had broken. He had a light mustache and straight hair cut over his ears.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue Jeans
Jewelry: Gold chain with gold cross.
Additional Personal Items: unknown
Gregg Haskell was last seen walking westbound on E. Ocean Blvd. in Stuart, Florida. He planned on returning home to Wisconsin by bus from the money his mom sent him on April 30, 1985 but he never showed up and there is no record that the ticket was purchased.
Agency Name: Stuart Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jeffrey Kittredge
Agency Phone Number: 772-287-1122
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-05235
NamUs Case Number: 29401
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Namus
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 5/20/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr