Name: Terry Mark Brewer
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 20, 1977
Location Last Seen: Rochester, Monroe County, New York
Date of Birth: circa 1953
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2" - 6'4"
Weight: 200 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry, shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right inguinal hernia scar; dime size mole left cheek near corner of mouth; moustache
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Possibly a denim jacket and trousers, brown boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Terry walked away from a from a psychiatric center and was never seen again by family members. There has been no known contact with them since his discharge.
Agency Name: Webster Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 585-872-1216
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 77-23245
NamUs Case Number: 23587
Added: 5/20/2016; Last Updated: 2/24/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App