Name: Jeffrey Todd Andes
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 28, 2005
Location Last Seen: Winfield, Cowley County, Kansas
Date of Birth: March 29, 1969
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 - 200 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Jack; Jeffery; Jeffrey Wall
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on head
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black sweater with a white stripe; blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
On the morning of December 28, 2005, Jeffrey told his family he was driving to Chicago from Winfield to visit a friend. His family has not heard from or been in contact with Jeffrey since that date. His family does not know the name of the friend in Chicago. Jeffrey was driving a black and gold 2004 Ford Expedition. The vehicle has since been located in St. Louis.
Agency Name: Cowley County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Douglas Allison
Agency Phone Number: 620-221-5444
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2006-0018
NCIC Case Number: M255469877
NamUs Case Number: 26586
Added: 5/11/16; Last Updated: 4/18/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App