4951DMKS - Jack Lee Miller

Name: Jack Lee Miller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 4, 1987
Location Last Seen: Olathe, Johnson County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'9"
Weight: 190 - 200 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray, balding
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stocky build; known to have a mustache; alcoholic

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: null Eyewear: null Footwear: null Jewelry: null

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jack was an attorney who had been disbarred for stealing money from clients prior to going missing. Jack was reportedly headed to Las Vegas. He was driving an orange 1970 Chrysler New Yorker with Kansas plates.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: S.A. Scott Ferris
Agency Phone Number: 785-296-8200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 7001-088271

NCIC Case Number: M338128651
NamUs Case Number: 28221

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KBI

Admin Notes

Added: 4/26/16; Last Updated: 4/16/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App