Name: Michael Keith Weaver
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 04, 1982
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Wyandotte County, Kansas
Date of Birth: circa 1960
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 145-155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache; small patch of hair under chin
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Black jacket, black cap, blue jean overalls, blue shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michael Weaver left home on December 4, 1982, and was never seen again. He left behind his car, clothes, and all his personal items. Michael was carrying between $1800-$2000 in cash on the night he disappeared.
Agency Name: Kansas City Kansas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Stephen Smith
Agency Phone Number: 913-573-6020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12092003533
NamUs Case Number: 17300
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
The Kansas City Times - Feb. 18, 1983
Added: 04/26/2016; Last Updated: 02/02/2024 - By: hb