circa 2005
Name: Joseph Thomas Sweat, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 11, 2005
Location Last Seen: Washington, DC
Date of Birth: March 27, 1958
Age: 47 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"-6'1"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available; partial dentures.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White T-shirt, dark baggy jeans, athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Dark keychain with writing on it worn around neck.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Joseph was last seen at approximately 10:55 pm leaving his residence in the vicinity of the 1100 block of N. Capitol St. NW in Washington, DC on foot.
Agency Name: Washington Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 202-727-4225
Agency E-Mail: mpd@dc.gov
Agency Case Number: 05-092070
NamUs Case Number: 217
NCIC Case Number: M-895046714
Namus
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 4/18/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr