Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: William Robert Prescott
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 05, 1980
Location Last Seen: Half Moon Bay, San Mateo County, California
Date of Birth: March 23, 1953
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his stomach.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Light blue pants, plaid shirt, T-shirt with image of a salmon.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: New reddish brown Red Wing boots.
Prescott was last seen February 5, 1980, driving a white 1964, International Harvester pickup truck with two California license plates: 121YVV (housecar) & 37376A (commercial).
Agency Name: Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Donna Rodoni
Agency Phone Number: 831-454-7649
Agency E-Mail: shf236@santacruzcounty.us
Agency Case Number: 801076
NamUs Case Number: 1437
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Namus
California Department of Justice
Added: 4/18/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr