4941DMOR - John Howard Andrews

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: John Howard Andrews
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 01, 2005
Location Last Seen: Rockaway Beach, Tillamook County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 14, 1958
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a beard and mustache, went by the nickname Coach John and has a medical condition and may need medication.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

John was last seen at approximately 2:00 pm at his residence in the 1900 block of N. Miller St. in Rockaway Beach, OR.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Rockaway Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: (503) 355-2252
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-001

NamUs Case Number: 865
NCIC Case Number: M093251143

Information Source(s)

Namus
Oregon Missing Persons
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 4/18/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr