Soucy, circa 1989
Name: Luc Soucy
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: August 28, 1989
Location Last Seen: Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada.
Date of Birth: October 8, 1962
Age: 26 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 6'00 (184 cm)
Weight: 140 lbs (64 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Luc Soucy disappeared without a trace from Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada in 1989. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Sûreté Municipale de Ste-Foye
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 418-654-4261
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Not Entered
The Missing Children's Network Canada
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr