Name: Allen Lonnie Regusters
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 17, 2000
Location Last Seen: Washington, D.C.
Date of Birth: July 26, 1951
Age: 48 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 155-165 lbs.
Hair Color: Graying black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Went by the name Al.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black running suit with light blue stripes, reversible navy and silver jacket, black "M&M" cap.
Jewelry: Watch.
Additional Personal Items: Yellow and white athletic shoes, work badge.
Allen went to work at the United States Postal Service in the vicinity of the 900 block of Brentwood Rd., N.E. in Washington, DC to pick up his pay check. He has not been seen or heard from since March 17, 2000.
Agency Name: Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 202-727-4510
Agency E-Mail: mpd@dc.gov
Agency Case Number: CNN052-332
NamUs Case Number: 215
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 4/18/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr