4933DMPA - Damien Mark Sharp

ALT TXT Damien Mark Sharp Damien Mark Sharp
Image 3: Age-progressed to 33 years

Name: Damien Mark Sharp
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 25, 2002
Location Last Seen: Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 6, 1979
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'8"
Weight: 165-170 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a large Egyptian Ahnk outline on his chest. Using crutches due to an injured knee.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark-colored shirt and shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black backpack and aluminum crutches.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Damien Mark Sharp left his apartment on Memorial Day in the early evening telling his friends he would be back in a bit. He was driven to a home in Warren for a party and dropped off. He was never seen again by family. His mother, Janeane Allred Shanahan, reported him missing on June 3rd after receiving a call from Damien's friend saying something wasn't right.

Investigators classified this case as a homicide in 2003, based on information from early in the investigation. There is a $2,000 reward being offered for information leading to the location of Damien Sharp's remains.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: City of Warren Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Anthony Chimenti
Agency Phone Number: (814) 723-2700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2002-2640

NamUs Case Number: 13646
NCIC Case Number: M-282437964

Information Source(s)

NamUs
City of Warren
Titusville Herald
Times Observer (Warren, PA)

Admin Notes

Added: 4/4/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr