Name: Gerard J. Hanrahan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 14, 1990
Location Last Seen: Quincy, Norfolk County, Massachusetts
Date of Birth: July 25, 1941
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Graying
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the abdomen from kidney surgery and is missing the right kidney; nasal polyps
Dentals: Not Available; four gold front teeth, 6 unit bridge
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gerard Hanrahan was a 20 year employee of the Quincy square Post Office. He was last seen on the evening of December 14, 1990 engaging in a verbal argument with his wife and her daughter from a previous marriage. After the argument he just started running down the street and has not been seen since. His wife stated that he had been acting strange prior to his disappearance and had expressed a desire to go to Florida. No one had heard from him since.
Agency Name: Quincy Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 617-479-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Not Listed
NCIC Case Number: M-464268879
Quincy Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr