Name: Jason Jeremy Ross
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 2, 1991
Location Last Seen: Portuguese Bend Rancho Palos Verdes, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: September 13, 1970
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder-length.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jas
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available
Clothing: Cut off jean shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jason Jeremy Ross was being chased by someone with a gun at the nude beach in Palos Verdes. Jason tried to swim around the point at the cove on a rough stormy day and was never seen again.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: TLAbraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 091-01246-1740-400
NamUs Case Number: 34459
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family of Jason Jeremy Ross
Added: 3/5/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr