4922DMPA - Eulace King

Name: Eulace King
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 3, 2003
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 20, 1973
Age: 29 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos of the name "Wanda" on his upper left arm, "Naaja" on his left forearm, "Bam" on his upper right arm, "Quadir" between the index finger and thumb on his left hand, and "Raheem" on his right bicep. Cataracts in his right eye. Pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt, black jeans, and black hoodie sweatshirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eulace King, also known as "Bam," was last seen at approximately 11:00 p.m. leaving a family member's residence in the vicinity of the 2700 block of West Jefferson Street in Philadelphia.

His vehicle, a 1990 gray Oldsmobile with PA tag# FCE9685, was located on May 15, 2003 in the 3000 block of Mascher Street in West Kensington. It had been wiped clean of fingerprints.

The jewelry he usually wore - a pair of diamond earrings and watch - were found in his home. According to his mother, Eulace was involved in "the drug game," which may or may not have played a part in his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (215) 685-3258 or (215) 686-3174
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-23-14450

NamUs Case Number: 864
NCIC Case Number: M123230377

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Philadelphia Inquirer

Admin Notes

Added: 2/22/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr