Name: Christopher Wayne Bailey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 25, 2006
Location Last Seen: Gaithersburg, Montgomery County, Maryland
Date of Birth: circa 1966
Age: 40 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christopher Wayne Bailey, who suffered from and undiagnosed mental disorder, was last seen by a family friend walking down Route 270 in Montgomery County, shoeless.
Agency Name: Montgomery County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Corporal Jayne Bowers
Agency Phone Number: 240-773-5100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M06053701
NamUs Case Number: 17618
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 2/18/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr