4918DMMD - Jacob Wesley Webster

Jacob Wesley Webster

Name: Jacob Wesley Webster
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 2006
Location Last Seen: Princess Anne, Somerset County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1940
Age: 66 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 185-190 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a limp and a brace on his right leg. Scars on his left arm, left ear, left hand, and nose. Tattoos on his chest and upper left arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans and a polo shirt.
Jewelry: and aTimexwatch.
Additional Personal Items: Black rawhide leather wallet and a keychain with a name.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jacob Wesley Webster was last seen on Thursday, June 8, 2006, at the Veterans Administration in Cambridge, Maryland.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 410-651-3101; 443-260-3700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06X006783

NamUs Case Number: 2272
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/18/16; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr