Name: Maurice Tyrell Cammon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 18, 2006
Location Last Seen: Laurel, Prince George's County, Maryland
Date of Birth: circa 1977
Age: 29 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 185-190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has tattoos on his back and right arm (description not specified).
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White t-shirt, gray sweat pants, dark hooded sweatshirt and a dark coat.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On December 12, 2006, at approximately 7:00 a.m., Maurice Tyrell Cammon left his residence in the 9000 block of Contee Road after telling his sister he wanted to go to the airport. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective William Duck
Agency Phone Number: 301-902-2072
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 063530229
NamUs Case Number: 2264
Hour Case Number: 301-249-3276
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 2/18/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr