4913DMMD - Tristan Courtland Turner

Tristan Courtland Turner Tristan Courtland Turner

Name: Tristan Courtland Turner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 20, 2005
Location Last Seen: Montgomery Village, Montgomery County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 4, 1983
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had three tattoos; one of a gun on his left forearm, one of a skull on his right forearm, and one of a gun on his right ankle.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tristan Courtland Turner left home to travel to the Baltimore area. He was last seen in a black Honda Civic .

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jordan Satinsky
Agency Phone Number: 240-773-5070
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M05-045881

NamUs Case Number: 8254
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus
Mugshots

Admin Notes

Added: 2/16/16; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr