4912DMMD - Eduardo Gaspar Masoller

Eduardo Gaspar Masoller Eduardo Gaspar Masoller

Name: Eduardo Gaspar Masoller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 31, 2005
Location Last Seen: Ocean City, Worcester County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1953
Age: 52 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a surgical scar on his left knee. He wears a mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue Jeans, gray sweatshirt with writing on the front, and white sneakers with unknown dark emblem.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eduardo Gaspar Masoller was last seen when he came to Ocean City on January 31, 2005 with two co-workers. Signs of a struggle were found in Masoller's condo. His vehicle was recovered from a suspect.

Eduardo Masoller has been declared deceased by a judge. His remains have never been located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ocean City Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Todd Speigle
Agency Phone Number: 410-520-5353
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2005000249

NamUs Case Number: 5536
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/16/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr