4911DMMD - Robert Pete Underwood, Jr.

Robert Pete Underwood, Jr.

Name: Robert Pete Underwood, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 2004
Location Last Seen: Anne Arundel, Anne Arundel County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1957
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has scars on his forehead, right hip, right leg, and abdomen. His mother states that he has a metal bolt in his left hip and a rod in his left leg. He was wearing a moustache and goatee.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Ball cap, dark t-shirt size XL, blue shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black dress shoes.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert Pete Underwood, Jr. was last seen in Anne Arundel County. He may have traveled to Chicago, Illinois.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Anne Arundel County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 410-222-3588; 410-222-8631
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04741874

NamUs Case Number: 2435
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/16/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr