4909DMMD - Eugene Allen Sperry

Eugene Allen Sperry

Name: Eugene Allen Sperry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 23, 2005
Location Last Seen: Glen Burnie, Anne Arundel County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1969
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 300 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on his left ankle of a Bacardi bat.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eugene Allen Sperry was last seen sleeping under a bridge. When his wife went to check on him to take him to a rehab, he was not there.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Anne Arundel County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Andrew Wayson
Agency Phone Number: 410-222-3588
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05726215

NamUs Case Number: 2246
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/16/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr