4908DMMD - David Edward Carter

David Edward Carter

Name: David Edward Carter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 14, 2004
Location Last Seen: Whiteford, Harford County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1968
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'8"
Weight: 170-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar in the shape of an H on the center of his chest and one on his left arm and right leg. He has a previously fractured left wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: RedBJsweatshirt, an orange t-shirt, and workboots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David Edward Carter was last seen leaving his place of employment in the vicinity of Taylor Road in Whiteford, Maryland. He was seen getting into a 1993 Nissan regular cab pickup truck with two other male individuals.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland State Police - Bel Air Barrack
Agency Contact Person: TFC John Wilson
Agency Phone Number: 410-838-4101; 410-879-2101
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04D028215

NamUs Case Number: 1723
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/16/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr