Name: Roosevelt Copes
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 18, 2004
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: April 27, 1935
Age: 69 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Roosevelt Copes was last seen on June 18, 2004. He left his Philadelphia home that day, driving his white 1994 Lincoln sedan. He was to visit his mother, but never arrived. It has been established that Copes was in a vehicular accident in Dumfries, Virginia. This is the last known indication of his whereabouts.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (215) 686-3013
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2004-14-048745
NamUs Case Number: 17687
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: 2/15/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr