Center:Patrick, Circa 1978
Name: Patrick Kevin Taylor
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 26, 1986
Location Last Seen: Bethalto, Madison County, Illinois.
Date of Birth: March 7, 1959
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6 to 6'1
Weight: 175-225 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length hair(Kept shoulder length and longer at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Pat
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Family photos show that his hair would darken in the winter and lighten in the summer); Mustache. Scar near right eye.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Taylor was last seen sometime during 1986.
He was last thought to be at a Veteran's Administration Hospital in west Memphis, Arkansas or Memphis, Tennessee.
He expressed an interest in traveling to Kansas at about the time of his disappearance.
Agency Name: Bethalto Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant Craig Welch
Agency Phone Number: 618-377-5266
Agency E-Mail: cwelch@bethaltopolice.org
Agency Case Number: 89-149
NCIC Case Number: M380157135
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr