4898DMMD - John Joseph Broderick

Name: John Joseph Broderick
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 16, 1987
Location Last Seen: Bethesda, Montgomery County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1962
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar over his right eye.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Slacks, shirt, and a jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

John Joseph Broderick had been depressed. He left a note for his father stating he was leaving and not coming back. Broderick left without taking any belongings other than the clothes he was wearing. He has never been heard from or seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery County Dept. of Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Brian Stafford
Agency Phone Number: 240-773-5086
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: B725448

NamUs Case Number: 17502
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/15/16; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr